PEOPLE'S NATIONAL MOVEMENT

Building a Nation Together

  
  
  

Happy Shouter Baptist Liberation Day!

Political Leader’s Visit to Constituencies 2014

 Schedule

 

CONSTITUENCIES

DATES 2014

TIME/VENUE

 

1

 

Barataria

 

Monday 10th March

 

7:00 p.m. St Columbia Anglican Church Hall, Cor. 8th Avenue & 12th Street, Barataria

 

 

2

 

La Horquetta/Talparo

 

Tuesday 11th March

 

7.00 p.m.

 

3

 

Laventille West

 

Wednesday 12th March

 

7:00 p.m.

4

Lopinot/ Bon Air West

Monday 17th March

7:00 p.m.

5

La Brea

Tuesday 18th March

7:00 p.m.

6

St Ann’s East

Wednesday 19th March

7:00 p.m.

7

Mayaro

Saturday 22nd March

 

8

Oropouche East/West &

Siparia

Monday 24th March

7:00 p.m.

 

 

CONSTITUENCIES

DATES 2014

TIME/VENUE

9

Arouca/Maloney

Tuesday 25th March

7:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

10

St Joseph

Wednesday 26th March

7:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

11

Pt. Fortin

Saturday 12th April/

Sunday 13th April

 

 

 

 

Political Leader’s Visit to Constituencies 2014

 Schedule

 

CONSTITUENCIES

DATES 2014

TIME/VENUE

 

1

 

Arima

 

Monday 27th January

 

7:00 p.m. Arima Town Hall, Hollis Avenue, Arima

 

 

2

 

Diego Martin North/ East

 

Tuesday 28th January

 

7:00 p.m. Maraval Community Centre, Morne Coco Road, Maraval

 

 

3

 

Barataria/San Juan

 

Wednesday 29th January

 

7:00 p.m. St Colombia Anglican Church Hall, Cor. 8th Avenue and 12th  Street, Barataria

 

4

 

San Fernando East

 

Monday 3rd February

 

7:00 p.m. Pleasantville Community Centre, Pleasantville, San Fernando

 

5

 

Fyzabad

 

Tuesday 4th February

7:00 p.m. Fyzabad Community Centre, Guapo Main Road, Fyzabad

 

6

 

POS North/St Ann’s West

 

Wednesday 5th February

 

7:00 p.m. Belmont Secondary School, Belmont Circular Road, Belmont

 

7

 

Mayaro

 

Saturday 8th February (Tentative)

 

TBD

 

8

 

Chaguanas East

 

Monday 10th February

 

TBD

 

9

 

Couva South

 

Tuesday 11th February

 

TBD

 

10

 

Pointe-a-Pierre

 

Wednesday 12th February

 

TBD

 

11

 

Moruga/Tableland

 

TBD

 

TBD

Tickets available at Balisier House - POS, PNM Office San Fernando, Crosby's - St James, Cleve's - Frederick St and Ramsingh's Sport World - Couva, Chaguanas and Arima. Don't miss this one, it will be epic.

New Arima mayor George Hadeed (front row in mayoral chain) poses with, from left, councillors Lincoln Bobb, Lisa Morris Julien, Michael Castellano, Dr Juliet Hilary Bernard, Herman Noel, Deputy Mayor Anthony Garcia, Bertiney Pollidore, Linette Ramcharan, Laurel Lezama-Lee Sing, and Anthony Davis.

Chairman of the Diego Martin Regional Corporation Alderman Darryl Smith and his Council Joseph T Lewis, Kern Solomon, Enroy Slater, Kathy-Ann Christopher, Gail La Touche, Michael Alonzo, Richard Mendez, Robert Benoit, Roxanne Long, Catherine Mendez, Irene Hinds, Jane Simon, Mary Lou Ammon